2018 Summer Playoffs

Division 1

East Semi-Finals AWinsRunsWest Semi-Finals AWinsRuns
Capital Carpet252Team Bueno233
Filthy Anglers157American Legion09
East Semi-Finals BWinsRunsWest Semi-Finals BWinsRuns
Grays224Prestige Worldwide232
Howse Corp021Biltmore&Main127
East FinalsWinsRunsWest FinalsWinsRuns
Capital Carpet (E-F)369Team Bueno (W-F)366
Grays (E-F)141Prestige Worldwide (W-F)037
FinalsWinsRuns_____WinsRuns
Capital Carpet (F)00

Division 2

East Semi-Finals AWinsRunsWest Semi-Finals AWinsRuns
Red Wolves251Classified Realty240
Picis017ReMax019
East Semi-Finals BWinsRunsWest Semi-Finals BWinsRuns
Gerrin Landscaping239Flynn Fence235
Codgers024Thunder126
East FinalsWinsRunsWest FinalsWinsRuns
Red Wolves(E-F)380Classified Realty (W-F)358
Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)164Flynn Fence (W-F)134
FinalsWinsRuns____WinsRuns
Classified Realty (F)235
Red Wolves (F)019

Division 3

Semi-Finals AWinsRunsSemi-Finals BWinsRuns
Anabolics234Epsilon220
Pacific Grove141Flaming Moes04
FinalsWinsRuns_____WinsRuns
Epsilon(F)341
Anabolics (F)028

2018 Playoff Scores

Show only   (Home team is bold)

DateDayTimeWinnerLoserFieldScore 
August 23Thu6:40EpsilonFlaming MoesLIGHTED6 - 2
August 23Thu7:50Pacific GroveAnabolicsLIGHTED 30 - 16
August 26Sun5:15AnabolicsPacific GroveLIGHTED 11 - 9
August 26Sun6:30Classified RealtyReMaxLIGHTED 17 - 8
August 26Sun7:45Team BuenoAmerican LegionLIGHTED 14 - 2
August 27Mon6:40Capital CarpetFilthy AnglersLIGHTED12 - 7
August 27Mon7:50Prestige WorldwideBiltmore&MainLIGHTED13 - 9
August 27Mon9:00GraysHowse CorpLIGHTED10 - 8
August 28Tue6:40Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTED8 - 7
August 28Tue7:50Red WolvesPicisLIGHTED24 - 12
August 28Tue9:00Team BuenoAmerican LegionLIGHTED19 - 7
August 29Wed6:40Gerrin LandscapingCodgersLIGHTED16 - 10
August 29Wed7:50Classified RealtyReMaxLIGHTED 23 - 11
August 29Wed9:00Biltmore&MainPrestige WorldwideLIGHTED7 - 6
August 30Thu6:40EpsilonFlaming MoesLIGHTED14 - 2
August 30Thu7:50AnabolicsPacific GroveLIGHTED7 - 2
August 30Thu9:00Red WolvesPicisLIGHTED27 - 5
September 04Tue7:50Prestige WorldwideBiltmore&MainLIGHTED 13 - 11
September 04Tue9:00GraysHowse CorpLIGHTED 14 - 13
September 05Wed6:40Gerrin LandscapingCodgersLIGHTED23 - 14
September 05Wed7:50ThunderFlynn FenceLIGHTED16 - 12
September 17Mon6:40Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTED15 - 3Make-up from 9/13
September 17Mon7:50Filthy AnglersCapital CarpetLIGHTED28 - 16Make-up from 9/13
September 17Mon9:00Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTED 22 - 21Make-up from 9/12
September 20Thu6:40Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED 13 - 10Make-up from 9/18
September 20Thu7:50Capital CarpetFilthy AnglersLIGHTED 24 - 22Make-up from 9/19
September 20Thu9:00Team Bueno (W-F)Prestige Worldwide (W-F)LIGHTED 22 - 12Make-up from 9/18
September 24Mon6:40Grays (E-F)Capital Carpet (E-F)LIGHTED 19 - 9
September 24Mon7:50Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTED21 - 4Make-up from 9/19
September 24Mon9:00Classified Realty (W-F)Flynn Fence (W-F)LIGHTED12 - 7Make-up from 9/19
September 27Thu6:40Flynn Fence (W-F)Classified Realty (W-F)LIGHTED 22 - 21Make-up from 9/26
September 27Thu7:50Capital Carpet (E-F)Grays (E-F)LIGHTED 18 - 6Make-up from 9/25
September 27Thu9:00Team Bueno (W-F)Prestige Worldwide (W-F)LIGHTED 24 - 12Make-up from 9/25
October 01Mon6:40Classified Realty (W-F)Flynn Fence (W-F)LIGHTED13 - 1
October 01Mon7:50Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)Red Wolves(E-F)LIGHTED 17 - 8Make-up from 9/26
October 01Mon9:00Capital Carpet (E-F)Grays (E-F)LIGHTED 22 - 10
October 08Mon6:40Capital Carpet (E-F)Grays (E-F)LIGHTED 20 - 6Make-up from 10/2
October 08Mon7:50Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTED29 - 22Make-up from 10/3
October 08Mon9:00Classified Realty (W-F)Flynn Fence (W-F)LIGHTED12 - 4Make-up from 10/3
October 09Tue7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED 17 - 10Make-up from 10/3
October 09Tue8:10Team Bueno (W-F)Prestige Worldwide (W-F)LIGHTED 20 - 13Make-up from 10/2
October 10Wed7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED 11 - 8
October 10Wed8:10Classified Realty (F)Red Wolves (F)LIGHTED16 - 15
October 10Wed9:20Classified Realty (F)Red Wolves (F)LIGHTED 19 - 4

2018 Playoff Schedule

Show only

DateDayTimeHomeAwayField 
September 06Thu6:40Anabolics (F)Epsilon(F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/11
September 06Thu7:50Filthy AnglersCapital CarpetLIGHTED Postponed to 9/10
September 06Thu9:00Prestige Worldwide (W-F)Team Bueno (W-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/11
September 10Mon6:40Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/12
September 10Mon7:50Filthy AnglersCapital CarpetLIGHTED Postponed to 9/13
September 10Mon9:00Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTED Postponed to 9/11
September 11Tue6:40Anabolics (F)Epsilon(F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/13
September 11Tue7:50Prestige Worldwide (W-F)Team Bueno (W-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/12
September 11Tue9:00Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTEDMake-up from 9/10 - Postponed to 9/12
September 12Wed6:40Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTED Make-up from 9/11 - Postponed
September 12Wed7:50Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/17
September 12Wed9:00Prestige Worldwide (W-F)Team Bueno (W-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/18
September 13Thu6:40Anabolics (F)Epsilon(F)LIGHTED Make-up from 9/11 - Postponed to 9/18
September 13Thu7:50Filthy AnglersCapital CarpetLIGHTEDMake-up from 9/10 - Postponed to 9/17
September 13Thu9:00Flynn FenceThunderLIGHTEDMake-up from 9/12 - Postponed to 9/17
September 18Tue6:40Anabolics (F)EpsilonLIGHTEDMake-up from 9/13 - Postponed to 9/20
September 18Tue7:50Prestige Worldwide (W-F)Team Bueno (W-F)LIGHTED Make-up from 9/12 - Postponed to 9/20
September 18Tue9:00Team Bueno (W-F)Prestige Worldwide (W-F)LIGHTED Postponed
September 19Wed6:40Classified Realty (W-F)Flynn Fence (W-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/24
September 19Wed7:50Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)Red Wolves(E-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/24
September 19Wed9:00Capital CarpetFilthy AnglersLIGHTEDPostponed to 9/20
September 25Tue7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/26
September 25Tue8:10Grays (E-F)Capital Carpet (E-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/27
September 25Tue9:20Team Bueno (W-F)Prestige Worldwide (W-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 9/27
September 26Wed7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED Make-up from 9/25 - Postponed to 10/2
September 26Wed8:10Red Wolves(E-F)Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 10/1
September 26Wed9:20Flynn Fence (W-F)Classified Realty (W-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 9/27
October 02Tue7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED Make-up from 9/26 - Postponed to 10/3
October 02Tue8:10Grays (E-F)Capital Carpet (E-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 10/8
October 02Tue9:20Prestige Worldwide (W-F)Team Bueno (W-F)LIGHTEDPostponed to 10/9
October 03Wed7:00Epsilon(F)Anabolics (F)LIGHTED Make-up from 10/2 - Postponed to 10/9
October 03Wed8:10Gerrin Landscaping (E-F)Red Wolves(E-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 10/8
October 03Wed9:20Flynn Fence (W-F)Classified Realty (W-F)LIGHTED Postponed to 10/8