Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

2014 Playoff Results

Congratulations to the playoff winners:

  • Division 1: Capital Carpet
  • Division 2: Reading Asphalt
  • Division 3: Our Gang
  • Division 4: ReMax

Series Match Ups

W-L

Division 1
Honey Dew Donuts (4) defeat Grays Appliance (1)
3-2
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Howse Corp (3)
3-0
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Honey Dew Donuts (4)
3-0
Division 2
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats American Legion (5)
2-0
Codgers (3) defeat Converse (2)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Results Digital (1)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Codgers (3)
3-0
Division 3
Silva Brothers (4) defeat Draft Beers (5)
2-1
O’Sullivan Architects (2) defeat Picis (3)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats Silva Brothers (4)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats O’Sullivan Architects (2)
3-1
Division 4
ReMax (4) defeats Red Wolves (1)
3-0
The Krew (3) defeat The Flaming Moes (2)
3-2
ReMax (4) defeats The Krew (3)
3-0

Fall 2014 Standings

Division 1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Economy Car Rental6600012550---12.0
Bananas3210056342.54.0
Fatman4220054453.04.0
Mudbees4220045583.04.0
Buddha Nation5140040784.52.0
Arctic Oil4040016715.00.0
Howe's Towing00000003.00.0
Division 2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Siggy's Plumbing440008537---8.0
Draft Beers4310085721.06.0
Boccelli53200107741.56.0
Thunder4220093762.04.0
Men in Blue52300661102.54.0
United Construction5230081752.54.0
Apex50500561294.50.0