Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

2014 Playoff Results

Series Match Ups

W-L

Upcoming Games

Division 1
Honey Dew Donuts (4) defeat Grays Appliance (1)
3-2
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Howse Corp (3)
3-0
Capital Carpet (2) leads Honey Dew Donuts (4)
2-0
9/19 @ 8:50; 9/25 @ 7:40; 9/26 @ 8:50
Division 2
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats American Legion (5)
2-0
Codgers (3) defeat Converse (2)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Results Digital (1)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) leads Codgers (3)
1-0
9/18 @ 7:40; 9/22 @8:50; 9/23 @ 7:40; 9/24 @ 8:50
Division 3
Silva Brothers (4) defeat Draft Beers (5)
2-1
O’Sullivan Architects (2) defeat Picis (3)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats Silva Brothers (4)
3-0
Our Gang (1) plays O’Sullivan Architects (2)
0-0
9/18 @ 8:50; 9/22 @ 7:40; 9/23 @ 8:50; 9/24 @ 7:40; 9/25 @ 8:50
Division 4
ReMax (4) defeats Red Wolves (1)
3-0
The Krew (3) defeat The Flaming Moes (2)
3-2
ReMax (4) leads The Krew (3)
2-0
9/19 @ 7:40; 9/21 @ 6:30; 9/26 @ 7:40

Playoff Requests

The playoff requests that teams have made are in the two page Playoff Requests pdf file. Please review them and send me an email ([email protected]) if there is an error. There is a key at the bottom of each page.

Make-up Dates

The table below shows dates available for make-up games. Weekdays are Street Field games at 6:40 and weekend dates are mostly Lighted Field games. Send any preferences for make-up dates to [email protected]

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10-Aug 15-Aug
17-Aug

Umpire Schedule

2014 RMSL Schedules

Below are links to the 2014 RMSL schedules in PDF format. The Division Schedules contain schedules for each team in the division, one page per team. Select the link of your division and print the page with your team’s schedule.
The Full League Schedule has all of the games arranged one page per week. These schedules will be posted on the website soon. Schedule changes due to postponements will be posted on the website. The PDF files will not be updated.

D1 Schedule

D2 Schedule

D3 Schedule

D4 Schedule

Full Schedule

If the schedule for your team does not satisfy the requests that were sent to me (Larry Mabius) via email, let me know ASAP ([email protected]) and the error will be corrected. Subsequently, send any requests for schedule changes to Kevin Parshley ([email protected]).

Shortly, a list of possible make-up dates will be posted. Let me know if your team can not play on any of these dates so that make-up games can be scheduled in case of rainouts. If your team’s game is rained out, feel free to request possible dates for a make-up game.

2013 Playoff Results

Division 1
Capital Carpet (1) def. Grays Appliance (4) 3-1
Scrap It, Inc. (3) def. Howse Corp (2) 3-0
Capital Carpet (1) def. Scrap It, Inc. (3) 3-0

Division
Team Bueno (4) def. CSI Home Improvements (5) 2-0
Team Bueno (4) def. American Legion (1) 3-2
Results Digital (3) def. Flynn Fence (2) 3-1
Results Digital (3) def. Team Bueno (4) 3-0

Division 3
Our Gang (4) def. Pork Kings (5) 2-1
Outlaws (1) def. Our Gang (4) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. O’Sullivan Architects (2) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. Outlaws (1) 3-1

Division 4
More Cowbell (4) def. Chiefs (5) 2-1
More Cowbell (4) def. Silva Brothers (1) 3-0
The Flaming Moes (3) def. Red Wolves (2) 3-1
More Cowbell (4) def. The Flaming Moes (3) 3-2

2013 Playoff Schedule


Custom Uniforms

If you are interested in custom uniforms for your team, take a look at Custom Apparel’s work. If you have any questions drop me a line: [email protected] I have been getting our jerseys from them for a couple years and they are top notch!

New Facebook Page

Check out the new Facebook page!

“Like” the page to get league updates and rainout information

Current Standings

D1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Grays Appliance2014600405307---28.0
Capital Carpet2014600343213---28.0
Howse Corp20137002461981.026.0
Honey Dew Donuts20119002832423.022.0
Team Bueno20613012333768.010.5
Caught Looking202180020237612.04.0
D2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Results Digital2016400277178---32.0
Reading Asphalt20119003202695.022.0
Converse20119002972855.022.0
Codgers20119002552415.022.0
American Legion201010002271976.020.0
Post 6220812002012708.016.0
Flynn Fence20812002582728.016.0
United Construction205140123535811.08.5
D3 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Our Gang2014510292207---29.0
O'Sullivan Architects20137002792441.526.0
Picis20119002923003.522.0
Silva Brothers20119002592133.522.0
Draft Beers20109103042654.021.0
Thunder20911002972855.518.0
More Cowbell20911002412985.518.0
Pork Kings202180019634812.54.0
D4 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Red Wolves2015500316180---30.0
The Flaming Moes2015401359196---28.5
The Krew201010002722565.020.0
ReMax20911002962886.018.0
Blue Knights20812002922957.016.0
Mission of Deeds203170013445412.06.0