Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(844) 881-2227

REPORT SCORE

2012 Fall League

The 2012 Fall schedule for each team can be seen in PDF format. Each link listed below has the schedules for all the teams in the division with one page for each team in the division shown.

D1 Fall Schedule

D2 Fall Schedule

The following link is a PDF containing the schedule of all games with one page for each week of the Fall season.

Fall Schedule

2012 Playoff Schedule

2012 Summer Playoff Schedule

2012 PDF Schedules

The 2012 schedule for each team can be seen in PDF format. Each link listed below has the schedules for all the teams in the division with one page for each team in the division shown.

D1 Schedule
D2 Schedule
D3 Schedule
D4 Schedule

The following link is a PDF containing the schedule of all games with one page for each week of the season.

Full Schedule

The web site will be populated with the schedules very soon.

Custom Uniforms

If you are interested in custom uniforms for your team, take a look at Custom Apparel’s work. If you have any questions drop me a line: [email protected] I have been getting our jerseys from them for a couple years and they are top notch!

2012 Preseason Meetings

The following are the upcoming dates for 2012 Preseason Coaches Meetings:

February 2oth, 7pm American Legion Reading – 2012 Season Overview

March 26th, 7pm American Legion Reading – League Pay Night

April 22nd, 6pm Tentatively at the Field – Schedule Handout Night

In addition to handing out schedules on 4/22, we will have open batting practice on the street and lighted fields from 2-4, and a HR Derby from 4-6. The derby will be a $20 buy-in, the winner takes half the collection and the other half will go towards the leagues charitable fund.

Stay tuned for more info.

Mike

New Facebook Page

Check out the new Facebook page!

“Like” the page to get league updates and rainout information

Fall League Champs

We just wrapped up another successful fall league. Luckily, the game time weather for most games stayed around 50 degrees rather than the 20 degrees we experienced in past years.

Congratulations league champions:

D1: Fatman Softball
D2: United Construction

Runners up:

D1: Rusty Trombones
D2: Goodfellas

Fall 2014 Standings

Division 1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Economy Car Rental8710015583---14.0
Bananas86200159931.012.0
Fatman853001351062.010.0
Mudbees844001101333.08.0
Buddha Nation82600921145.04.0
Arctic Oil80800451677.00.0
Howe's Towing00000003.00.0
Division 2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Boccelli8620016193---12.0
Draft Beers86200165145---12.0
Thunder86200204138---12.0
Siggy's Plumbing853001411081.010.0
United Construction835001351283.06.0
Men in Blue82501991684.02.5
Apex80800882136.00.0
Division 1 Playoffs GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Bananas (2)330005834---6.0
Fatman (3)6420088560.58.0
Mudbees (4)4220050551.54.0
Economy Car Rental (1)3120019322.02.0
Buddha Nation (5)2020022372.50.0
Arctic Oil (6)202004272.50.0
Division2 Playoffs GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Boccelli (2)651009663---10.0
Thunder (3)5320098951.56.0
Siggy's Plumbing (4)42200104572.04.0
Apex (6)3120041612.52.0
Draft Beers (1)2020021533.00.0
United Construction (5)2010113443.0-1.5