Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

2014 Playoff Results

Congratulations to the playoff winners:

  • Division 1: Capital Carpet
  • Division 2: Reading Asphalt
  • Division 3: Our Gang
  • Division 4: ReMax

Series Match Ups

W-L

Division 1
Honey Dew Donuts (4) defeat Grays Appliance (1)
3-2
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Howse Corp (3)
3-0
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Honey Dew Donuts (4)
3-0
Division 2
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats American Legion (5)
2-0
Codgers (3) defeat Converse (2)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Results Digital (1)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Codgers (3)
3-0
Division 3
Silva Brothers (4) defeat Draft Beers (5)
2-1
O’Sullivan Architects (2) defeat Picis (3)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats Silva Brothers (4)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats O’Sullivan Architects (2)
3-1
Division 4
ReMax (4) defeats Red Wolves (1)
3-0
The Krew (3) defeat The Flaming Moes (2)
3-2
ReMax (4) defeats The Krew (3)
3-0

Fall 2014 Standings

Division 1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Economy Car Rental8710015583---14.0
Bananas86200159931.012.0
Fatman853001351062.010.0
Mudbees844001101333.08.0
Buddha Nation82600921145.04.0
Arctic Oil80800451677.00.0
Howe's Towing00000003.00.0
Division 2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Boccelli8620016193---12.0
Draft Beers86200165145---12.0
Thunder86200204138---12.0
Siggy's Plumbing853001411081.010.0
United Construction835001351283.06.0
Men in Blue82501991684.02.5
Apex80800882136.00.0
Division 1 Playoffs GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Bananas (2)1100019140.52.0
Mudbees (4)220004126---4.0
Fatman (3)2110034231.02.0
Economy Car Rental (1)1010010221.50.0
Buddha Nation (5)1010016191.50.0
Arctic Oil (6)101004201.50.0
Division2 Playoffs GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Thunder (3)220005234---4.0
Siggy's Plumbing (4)220006819---4.0
Apex (6)2110040461.02.0
Draft Beers (1)2020021532.00.0
Boccelli (2)1010016211.50.0
United Construction (5)1010013371.50.0