Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

Playoff Results

Division 1
Capital Carpet (1) def. Grays Appliance (4) 3-1
Scrap It, Inc. (3) def. Howse Corp (2) 3-0
Capital Carpet (1) def. Scrap It, Inc. (3) 3-0

Division
Team Bueno (4) def. CSI Home Improvements (5) 2-0
Team Bueno (4) def. American Legion (1) 3-2
Results Digital (3) def. Flynn Fence (2) 3-1
Results Digital (3) def. Team Bueno (4) 3-0

Division 3
Our Gang (4) def. Pork Kings (5) 2-1
Outlaws (1) def. Our Gang (4) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. O’Sullivan Architects (2) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. Outlaws (1) 3-1

Division 4
More Cowbell (4) def. Chiefs (5) 2-1
More Cowbell (4) def. Silva Brothers (1) 3-0
The Flaming Moes (3) def. Red Wolves (2) 3-1
More Cowbell (4) def. The Flaming Moes (3) 3-2

Playoff Schedule


Custom Uniforms

If you are interested in custom uniforms for your team, take a look at Custom Apparel’s work. If you have any questions drop me a line: [email protected] I have been getting our jerseys from them for a couple years and they are top notch!

New Facebook Page

Check out the new Facebook page!

“Like” the page to get league updates and rainout information

Current Standings

D1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Capital Carpet2014600334264---28.0
Howse Corp20128003382682.024.0
Scrap It, Inc.20118012792673.020.5
Grays Appliance20911003703455.018.0
Honey Dew Donuts20911002342795.018.0
Ball Busters100307171499.0-10.5
D2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
American Legion2014600234198---28.0
Results Digital20137002291951.026.0
Flynn Fence20137002702201.026.0
Team Bueno20118012732513.020.5
Post 6220812002032046.016.0
Converse20812002392776.016.0
CSI Home Improvements20812002683116.016.0
Black Hawks20514011952559.08.5
D3 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Outlaws2014600325229---28.0
O'Sullivan Architects20137002592241.026.0
Codgers20119002322553.022.0
Pork Kings20109012422654.018.5
Our Gang201010002492334.020.0
Beers20812002553086.016.0
Picis20812002542636.016.0
Thunder20614002192588.012.0
D4 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Silva Brothers2018200393197---36.0
Red Wolves20155003202333.030.0
The Flaming Moes20119003002907.022.0
More Cowbell201010003262788.020.0
Chiefs20109012532888.018.5
ReMax206140021432112.012.0
The Krew206140024633212.012.0
Blue Knights204160021232514.08.0