Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

2014 Playoff Results

Congratulations to the playoff winners:

  • Division 1: Capital Carpet
  • Division 2: Reading Asphalt
  • Division 3: Our Gang
  • Division 4: ReMax

Series Match Ups

W-L

Division 1
Honey Dew Donuts (4) defeat Grays Appliance (1)
3-2
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Howse Corp (3)
3-0
Capital Carpet (2) defeats Honey Dew Donuts (4)
3-0
Division 2
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats American Legion (5)
2-0
Codgers (3) defeat Converse (2)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Results Digital (1)
3-1
Reading Asphalt (4) defeats Codgers (3)
3-0
Division 3
Silva Brothers (4) defeat Draft Beers (5)
2-1
O’Sullivan Architects (2) defeat Picis (3)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats Silva Brothers (4)
3-0
Our Gang (1) defeats O’Sullivan Architects (2)
3-1
Division 4
ReMax (4) defeats Red Wolves (1)
3-0
The Krew (3) defeat The Flaming Moes (2)
3-2
ReMax (4) defeats The Krew (3)
3-0

Fall 2014 Standings

Division 1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Economy Car Rental6600012550---12.0
Bananas4310078422.06.0
Mudbees6330077923.06.0
Fatman5230066693.54.0
Buddha Nation6240063834.04.0
Arctic Oil5050021945.50.0
Howe's Towing00000003.00.0
Division 2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Draft Beers5410010689---8.0
Siggy's Plumbing5410010255---8.0
Boccelli53200107741.06.0
Thunder53200111931.06.0
United Construction734001231152.06.0
Men in Blue62400851352.54.0
Apex50500561294.00.0