Welcome To Reading Men's Softball

Rainout Hotline:
(866) 586-4999

REPORT SCORE

Make-up Dates

The table below shows dates available for make-up games. Weekdays are Street Field games at 6:40 and weekend dates are mostly Lighted Field games. Send any preferences for make-up dates to [email protected]

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
3-Aug
10-Aug 15-Aug
17-Aug

Umpire Schedule

2014 RMSL Schedules

Below are links to the 2014 RMSL schedules in PDF format. The Division Schedules contain schedules for each team in the division, one page per team. Select the link of your division and print the page with your team’s schedule.
The Full League Schedule has all of the games arranged one page per week. These schedules will be posted on the website soon. Schedule changes due to postponements will be posted on the website. The PDF files will not be updated.

D1 Schedule

D2 Schedule

D3 Schedule

D4 Schedule

Full Schedule

If the schedule for your team does not satisfy the requests that were sent to me (Larry Mabius) via email, let me know ASAP ([email protected]) and the error will be corrected. Subsequently, send any requests for schedule changes to Kevin Parshley ([email protected]).

Shortly, a list of possible make-up dates will be posted. Let me know if your team can not play on any of these dates so that make-up games can be scheduled in case of rainouts. If your team’s game is rained out, feel free to request possible dates for a make-up game.

2013 Playoff Results

Division 1
Capital Carpet (1) def. Grays Appliance (4) 3-1
Scrap It, Inc. (3) def. Howse Corp (2) 3-0
Capital Carpet (1) def. Scrap It, Inc. (3) 3-0

Division
Team Bueno (4) def. CSI Home Improvements (5) 2-0
Team Bueno (4) def. American Legion (1) 3-2
Results Digital (3) def. Flynn Fence (2) 3-1
Results Digital (3) def. Team Bueno (4) 3-0

Division 3
Our Gang (4) def. Pork Kings (5) 2-1
Outlaws (1) def. Our Gang (4) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. O’Sullivan Architects (2) 3-0
Codgers (3) def. Outlaws (1) 3-1

Division 4
More Cowbell (4) def. Chiefs (5) 2-1
More Cowbell (4) def. Silva Brothers (1) 3-0
The Flaming Moes (3) def. Red Wolves (2) 3-1
More Cowbell (4) def. The Flaming Moes (3) 3-2

2013 Playoff Schedule


Custom Uniforms

If you are interested in custom uniforms for your team, take a look at Custom Apparel’s work. If you have any questions drop me a line: [email protected] I have been getting our jerseys from them for a couple years and they are top notch!

New Facebook Page

Check out the new Facebook page!

“Like” the page to get league updates and rainout information

Current Standings

D1 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Grays Appliance1813500362277---26.0
Howse Corp15105001941451.520.0
Capital Carpet17116002901841.522.0
Honey Dew Donuts1697002382043.018.0
Team Bueno15411001943127.58.0
Caught Looking172150018033610.54.0
D2 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Results Digital1613300230140---26.0
Converse17107002762573.520.0
Reading Asphalt1697002692094.018.0
American Legion1688001821655.016.0
Post 621679001762226.014.0
Flynn Fence17710002352446.514.0
Codgers1569001832036.512.0
United Construction17512002193308.510.0
D3 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Our Gang1612400241161---24.0
O'Sullivan Architects1495001731652.018.0
Silva Brothers1385001591212.516.0
Picis1697002512433.018.0
Draft Beers1688002402004.016.0
More Cowbell1578001882394.514.0
Thunder16610002322366.012.0
Pork Kings162140016328210.04.0
D4 GP W L T F RF RA GB Pts
Red Wolves1613300258126---26.0
The Flaming Moes16114012751402.020.5
ReMax1587002202004.516.0
The Krew1587002161884.516.0
Blue Knights16610002282197.012.0
Mission of Deeds14014004737112.00.0